Redland's Winter Warmup
LC Postal Swim Meet Results

15th June to 15th August 2016

LC Freestyle Results

 Return to 2016 Postal Results home

Licensed to Redlands Bayside Masters                                                                                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 
                                   Redlands Bayside Winter Wamup Postal 2016 LC - 15/08/2016    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Archer, Rachel            44 QRB                              39.72  
 
Event 1  Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Jacqueline        54 QRB                              48.29  
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Christina         66 QRB                              55.27  
  2 Milnes, Rose              66 QRB                            1:14.38  
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlsson, Vivien          73 QRB                            1:07.53  
  2 Mansfield, Linda          70 QRB                            1:11.68  
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gartshore, Ann            78 QRB                            1:02.92  
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Peter         67 QRB                              43.02  
 
Event 2  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanley, Christina         66 QRB                            2:15.01  
  2 Milnes, Rose              66 QRB                            3:05.83  
 
Event 2  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Linda          70 QRB                            2:37.46  
 
Event 3  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mead, Nathan              39 QRB                            3:49.32  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Lloyd          63 QRB                            4:37.26  
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Peter         67 QRB                            3:52.57  
 
Event 4  Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mead, Nathan              39 QRB                            8:22.04  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Lloyd          63 QRB                            9:53.90  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Peter         67 QRB                            8:03.71  
 
Event 5  Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forsyth, Ashleigh         35 QMM                           13:54.48  
 
Event 5  Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mead, Nathan              39 QRB                           16:21.18  
 
Event 5  Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Peter         67 QRB                           16:29.40  
 
Event 6  Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Peter         67 QRB                           31:18.04  

Return to 2016 Postal Results home

Redlands Bayside Masters Swimming Club Inc.

  222 - 230 Russell St, Cleveland. QLD 4165 (Parking via Delancey St.)

P.O Box 3541 Victoria Point West, Qld 4165

  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  www.qrbmasters.org.au

QRB social